Team Yakima

TEAM YAKIMA ALUMNI

WHO HAVE GONE ON TO PLAY IN COLLEGE

Additions or corrections, email to l.danielson@charter.net or teamyakima@live.com

 

2016 GRADUATES:

Julia Melander (West Valley):  Central Washington University

2015 GRADUATES:

Bianca Sanchez (East Valley):  Spokane Falls CC

Hannah Stewart (Zillah):  Spokane Falls CC

Bridgette Webb (West Valley):  Central Washington University

2014 GRADUATES:

Maci Beierle (East Valley): Blue Mountain CC

Erika Crawford (West Valley): Wenatchee Valley CC

Anissa Godina (Toppenish): Yakima Valley CC

Taylor Hall (Grandview): Walla Walla CC

Ali Krapf (Naches Valley): Wenatchee Valley CC

Sawyer Ross (Goldendale): Wenatchee Valley CC

Kassidy Ruggles (Zillah): Wenatchee Valley CC

Mikel Sydney (Eisenhower): Wenatchee Valley CC

2013 GRADUATES:

Ashely Bailey (East Valley):  Bellevue College

Cassidy Brewer (Eastmont):  Alaska Fairbanks

Breezy Byrne (Riverside Chrstian):  Northwest Nazarene University

Sarah Joffs (West Valley) Central Washington University

Sierra Linke (Pasco):  Blue Mountain CC

Hannah Marang (West Valley) Mesa CC, and University of Hawaii Hilo

Carly Riehl (West Valley):  University of Nevada, Las Vegas

Sarah Roberts (Riverside Christian):  Yakima Valley CC

Jill Segaline (West Valley):  Whatcom CC

Kristin Stanley (Naches Valley):  Columbia Basic CC

Jamie Steach (Chiawana):  Pacific University

Arielle Turner (Cascade):  Western Washington University

2012 GRADUATES:

Linnea Phillips (West Valley):  Northwest Nazarene University

2011 GRADUATES:

Kayla Dexter (Selah):  Dominican College-Orangeburg, NY

Taylor Flores (Prosser):  Yakima Valley CC

Rachel Hanses (West Valley):  Central Washington University

Gabby Sauve (Grandview):  Yakima Valley CC

Carolyn Smith (Cheney/Eisenhower):  Columbia Basic CC

Kaitlin Quirk (Ellensburg):  Central Washington University

Brianna Skahan-White (Eisenhower):  Yakima Valley CC

2010 GRADUATES: 

Kayla Alaniz (East Valley):  Everett CC

Tori Fisher (Eisenhower): Yakima Valley CC

Brooke Lybeck (Davis): Yakima Valley CC

Kayla Randles (Eisenhower): Univ of California-Riverside, Eastern Washington University, Eastern Oregon University

Alyssa Schultz (Davis/Issaquah): University of Idaho

Raini Weaver (Davis): Yakima Valley CC

Samantha Harris (Selah):  Yakima Valley CC, Pacific University

Danielle Najera (East Valley):  Yakima Valley CC, Montreat College, NC 

2009 GRADUATES:

Kylee Bellamy (Goldendale): Northwest  Nazarene University/Clackamas CC

Sydney Bloom (Goldendale): Blue Mountain CC

Lindsay Bronkhorst (East Valley): Central Washington University / Spokane Falls CC

Kelsey Dix (Eisenhower): Long Beach City College

Aimee Gone (Toppenish): Yakima Valley CC

Taylor Herrick (West Valley): Yakima Valley CC

Sydney Motice (Grandview): Whitman College

Jenessa Reid (West Valley): Bellevue CC

Taylor Rico (Cle Elum): Hawaii Pacific

Traci Schweyen (Riverside Chr/Eisenhower): Yakima Valley CC, Montreat College, NC

Daria Winckler (Davis): Wenatchee Valley CC, Texas A&M International, Laredo, TX

2008 GRADUATES:

Tonya Fischer (Ellensburg): Wenatchee Valley CC

Taylor Hill (Zillah): YakimaValley CC

Kim Jiminez (Eisenhower): Columbia Basin CC

Talia Venera (Ellensburg): Wenatchee CC

Maria Wytko (LaSalle): Pacific Lutheran University

2007 GRADUATES:

Jessica Bitz-Richards (West Valley): St. Andrews Presbyterian College

Jessie Carlson (Wenatchee): Wenatchee CC

Gracie Gee (West Valley): Everett CC

Whitney Lawrence (West Valley): Bellevue CC

Taylor Lukehart (Eagle): Simpson University

Alexis Morrow (LaSalle): Yakima Valley CC

Lindsey Reese (Wenatchee): Highline CC

Kate Tribley (Wenatchee): University of Idaho

2006 GRADUATES:

Sage Diessner ( West Valley): Palomar College / Northwest Missouri State

Tiffany Ferch (Goldendale): Northwest Nazarene University

Meggie Graf (Selah): Central Washington University

Stephanie Harvey (Eisenhower): University of Puget Sound

Nikki Hernandez (Eisenhower): Yakima Valley CC

Christy Linde (Sunnyside): Spokane Falls CC

Nicole Ljutic (West Valley): Bellevue CC / Northwest Missouri State

McKenzie Headley Rath (Selah): Concordia University

Kari Rice (Eisenhower): Western Washington University

Cassie Robbins (Eisenhower): Washington State University

Brianna Valencourt (Selah): Columbia Basin CC

Molly Web (Kittitas): Chemekita CC & Warner Pacific College

Cortney Weedman (Scottsdale, AZ): Univ of Colo-Colorado Springs / Seattle Univ

2005 GRADUATES:

Lynnea Braun (West Valley): North Idaho College

Holly Robertson (Zillah): Walla Walla CC

2004 GRADUATES:

Amenda Dillman (LaSalle / Wapato): Yakima Valley CC

Amy Knight (Davis): George Fox University

Josey Luft (Ellensburg): Walla Walla CC

Nancy McMann (Eisenhower): Yakima Valley CC

Brianna Reid (West Valley): Walla Walla CC

Taryn Smith (Ellensburg): Whitworth University

Andrea Weedman (Scottsdale , AZ ): Univ of Colo-Colorado Springs

Julie Walker (LaSalle): Walla Walla CC

2003 GRADUATES:

Mikal Aberle (Selah): Yakima Valley CC

Lauren Allen (Bellevue H.S.): Shoreline CC / Evergreen College

Sybresha Branch (Eisenhower): Spokane Falls CC

Sami Fisher (Eisenhower): Yakima Valley CC / Finlandia Univ

Lindsey Johnston (Selah): Yakima Valley CC

Lindsey Robertson (Zillah): Walla Walla CC / Alaska-Anchorage

Rikki Roedell (East Valley): Yakima Valley CC

Liz Shuyler (Selah): Seattle Pacific University / Walla Walla CC/ Univ of Indianapolis

2002 GRADUATES:

Stephanie Baker (Hanford): Columbia Basin CC / Eastern Washington

Lacey Bell (Selah): Eastern Washington University / Gonzaga University

Jessica Boyle:(Eisenhower) Yakima Valley CC

LaQue Branch (Eisenhower): Washington State University / Central Washington Univ

Brittany Cushing (Davis): Pacific Lutheran University

Natalie Danielson (Kennewick): Spokane Falls CC / Whitworth College

Lindsey Dollente (West Valley): Central Washington University

Kristin Everett (Mount Si): Notre Dame de Namur

Tara Hesselgesser (Selah): Central Washington University

Meghan Kennedy (Eisenhower): Spokane Falls CC / Pacific University

Orejeona LaFever (Grandview): Spokane Falls CC / Warner Pacific University

LeAnne McGahuey (Wenatchee): Central Washington University

Nicky Morozzo (West Valley): Yakima Valley CC / Oregon Tech

Stephanie Ritchie (White Swan): Yakima Valley CC

Jamie Rice (Eisenhower): Yakima Valley CC / Dickinson State

Erin Rogers (Eisenhower): Spokane Falls CC / Oregon Tech

Mandi Veley (Eisenhower): Yakima Valley CC / Western Oregon

Janell Wood (Eisenhower): Spokane Falls CC

2001 GRADUATES:

Shannon Cullier (Eisenhower): Hawaii-Hilo / Shoreline CC

Tara Glover (Selah): Shoreline CC

Carrie Huffines (Naches): Yakima Valley CC

Kristi Kovatch (Eisenhower): Yakima Valley CC

2000 GRADUATES:

Michelle Howell (Wapato / Eisenhower): North Idaho College / Montana Tech

Heidi Keck (West Valley): Central Washington University

Nayomi Munguia (Highland / Davis): Yakima Valley CC

Leslie Neinstadt (Selah): Spokane Falls CC

Randi Rogers (Eisenhower): Central Washington University

Jaimi Truhler (Eisenhower): Willamette University / Linfield College

Erin Wade (Davis): Yakima Valley CC / Whitman University

1999 GRADUATES:

Hilary Copeland (Davis): Yakima Valley CC

Dara Dwinnel (Naches): Bellevue CC

Angela Eaton (Ellensburg): University of Idaho

Joanne Gamache (Davis): Linfield College

Danielle Marler (East Valley): Yakima Valley CC

Kylee Sixkiller (Eisenhower): Yakima Valley CC

Jill Vaughn (Ellensburg): Whitworth University

Nicole Weedman (West Valley): Whitworth University

1998 GRADUATES:

Ellie Fortin (Zillah): Central Washington University

Allison Gillespie (Eisenhower): Concordia Univ-Portland / U.C. Davis

Katie Jacobson (Selah): Colorado State University

Caitlin Kennedy (Eisenhower): Yakima Valley CC / Univ of Alaska-Fairbanks

Lael Nichols (Selah): U. S. Merchant Marine Academy

Shannon O'Connor (West Valley): Gonzaga University

Katie Orgill (Davis): Central Washington University

Judy Schomer (Kittitas): Central Washington University

Andriana Sharpe (Mabton): George Fox University

Jackie Wantland (West Valley): Yakima Valley CC

1997 GRADUATES:

Chandra Black (Eisenhower): Yakima Valley CC

Heather Cushing (Davis): Whitman University

Jenny Devine (West Valley): Yakima Valley CC

Eileen Gamache (Davis): University of Puget Sound

Lindsi Weber (Selah): University of Puget Sound

Alison Gargus (West Valley): North Idaho College / Central Washington Univ

Casey Welch (Davis): North Idaho College

1996 GRADUATES:

Heather Desmarais (Eisenhower): Columbia Basin CC / Eastern New Mexico Univ

Shayla Douglas (Prosser): Columbia Basin CC

Andrea Hinojosa (West Valley): Spokane Falls CC

Julie McCafferty (Naches): Yakima Valley CC

Teresa Messenger (West Valley): Edmonds CC

Leah Weaver (Davis): University of Dallas-Irving  

1995 GRADUATES:

Shanee Davis (West Valley): Yakima Valley CC

Jessica Eve (Naches/Eisenhower): Yakima Valley CC

Mary McSharry (Davis): Yakima Valley CC

Sandi Olivares (Davis): Central Washington University

Kari St. Martin (Eisenhower): Yakima Valley CC / Central Washington Univ

1994 GRADUATES:

Erica Heintz (East Valley): Eastern Washington University

Sarah Ludes (Selah): Central Washington University

Sara Parrish (Toppenish): Montana State University

Erica Timm (East Valley): Central Washington University

Tracy Tucker (Selah): Yakima Valley CC

Jemena Yocom (Ellensburg): University of Idaho

1993 GRADUATES:

Aimee Ball (West Valley): Yakima Valley CC / Rocky Mountain (Mont.) College

Becky Clark (Davis): Yakima Valley CC

Cara Lacy (West Valley): Yakima Valley CC

Becky McCafferty (Naches): Yakima Valley CC

Sara Silvernail (Eisenhower/Fife): Washington State University (also 1995 U.S. Olympic Festival)

Andrea Tate (West Valley): University of Texas El Paso

Jennifer Woodfield (LaGrande , Ore): Boise State University

1992 GRADUATES:

Cori Amos (Selah): Yakima Valley CC / Walla Walla CC / Western Montana College

Lori Derryberry (Prosser): Spokane Falls CC

Nicky Fiorito (West Valley): Yakima Valley CC

Sarah Flickinger (West Valley): Yakima Valley CC

Lisa Gillespie (Eisenhower): Whitman College / New Mexico State

Melissa Hinojosa (West Valley): Spokane Falls CC

Kristi Huschka (Ellensburg): Central Washington University

Holli O'Hare (Naches): Yakima Valley CC

Jill Taylor (Ellensburg): Central Washington University

1991 GRADUATES:

Val Borton (West Valley): Gonzaga University

Kellie Briles (Selah): Yakima Valley CC

Carla Champoux (Naches): Spokane Falls CC / Hawaii-Hilo

Sally Hedges (Davis): Western Baptist

Nancy Miller (Eisenhower): Gonzaga University

Tricia Thomas (Naches): Columbia Basin CC

Sara Weaver (Eisenhower): Northwest Nazerene University  

1990 GRADUATES:

Kendra Danielson (Eisenhower): Eastern Washington University

Shannon Durall (West Valley): Yakima Valley CC / Central Washington Univ

Angie Haws (Eisenhower): University of South Florida

Shannon Johnson (West Valley): University of Santa Clara

Stephanie Needham (West Valley): Yakima Valley CC

Stephanie Patterson (Eisenhower/R.A.Long): Wyoming CC/ Lower Columbia CC

Michelle Pearson (Ellensburg): Yakima Valley CC

Nikki Richardson (West Valley): Yakima Valley CC / Gonzaga University

Cally Shively (Eisenhower): Yakima Valley CC

Celeste Snyder (Davis): Yakima Valley CC

1989 GRADUATES:

Kim Cunningham (Prosser): Olympic CC / Central Washington University

Melissa Goellner (Selah): University of Puget Sound

Linda Hamilton (Wapato): Yakima Valley CC

Katy Morse (Toppenish): Yakima Valley CC

Angie Pflug (Ellensburg): Gonzaga University

Barb Shuel (Selah): Yakima Valley CC / Central Washington University

1986 GRADUATES:

Brenda Moore (Eisenhower):  Central Washington University

1984 GRADUATES:

Mary Lynne Eschbach (Eisenhower):  Eastern Washington University

1982 GRADUATES:

Dana Paulson (Selah):  Whitworth

Sara Ufford (Davis):  Eastern Washington University

Teresa Lust (Eisenhower):  Washington State University

1981 GRADUATES:

Tammy Richardson (Eisenhower):  Yakima Valley College

1980 GRADUATES:

Nancy Lust (Eisenhower):  Washington State University

Roselle Chase (Eisenhower):  Yakima Valley CC

Pam Ford (Davis):  University of Idaho

Beth Johns (Eisenhower):  University of Idaho

Melanie Meuseborn (West Valley):  Yakima Valley CC

Patty Babich (Eisenhower):  Yakima Valley CC

1979 GRADUATES:

Chani Phillips (Eisenhower):  Washington State University

 

Many records are not available for all years 1977 through 1988.  If you have any records to add, please email teamyakima@live.com or l.danielson@charter.net.

Please offer information to l.danielson@charter.net .

 

Increase your visibility with Invisible Ink